Connect with us

Profiles

Sere Kalina – Few Things You Need To Know

Published

on

Sere Kalina Brief Biodata

Real Name: Sere Florencia Sitorus Kalina
Age: Born 19 March 1994 (26yrs)
Birthplace: Medan, Indonesia
Profession: Model & Presenter
Family: ——————-

Who Is Sere Kalina 

Meet this pretty model popularly known as Sere Kalina, born as Sere Florencia Sitorus Kalina. She is just 26-year-old.

Sere was born on `19 March 1994. She was a model and presenter. Sere started her career as a finalist of the cover girl in 2008 and participated in the Miss Indonesia event held in 2015, she represented the province of North Sumatra.

Even though she didn’t bring home the title, this woman who is familiarly called Sere is in the top 7.

She also won Fast Track for Best Catwalk and was crowned Miss Lifestyle in the competition.

She studied at Bina Nusantara University.

Sere Kalina has accompanied Daniel Mananta on Indonesian Idol as a Co-Host in 2018. Sere Kalina has also been reportedly close to Ariel Noah.

He has also accompanied Boy William at the E-SPORTS STAR INDONESIA program which began broadcasting on August 29, 2020, every Saturday at 19.30 WIB on GTV.

Below is most of Sere Kalina’s projects as a presenter:

  • Top Sports MNCTV
  • Sasuke Ninja Warrior Indonesia 2017
  • Awesome
  • Super Europhoria RCT
  • Indonesian Idol 2018
  • GTV’s obsession
  • Rising Star Indonesia 2019

 

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by Sere Kalina Florencia (@sere.kalina)

“Gak ada salah nya mimpi jadi Victoria Secret’s Angel, asal tetep inget jati diri aja tukang joget pake selendang

Gue emang harus dijauhin dari app app kek gini nih.. bisa rusak lama lama pencitraan selama in“

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

SPORTS

ENTERTAINMENT

HOT NOW!