Connect with us

Entertainment

Putri Patricia – Few Things You Need To Know

Published

on

Putri Patricia Bio:

Real Name: Patricia Ayu Dewayani
Age: 40yrs
Birth Place: Jakarta, May 24, 1980
Profession: Actress

Her real name is Patricia Ayu Dewayani or commonly called Putri Patricia was born in Jakarta, May 24, 1980. She is a soap opera actress and feature film.

Daughter of the couple Raden Wisnu Wijaya and Virginie Aryanie and has starred in soap operas Dewi Fortuna, Honored 6, My boyfriend’s geeky, I’m not for you, You’re still my lover, the secret of the rainbow, the door of hidayah and as much as I can.

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by Putri Patricia (@putripatricia888)


Jefan Nathanio Sekarang

This is why Indonesian Social media personality Xander Ford was arrested in Pasay City

Indonesian transgender, Millen Cyrus’s shocking confession about the arrest of using drugs

Indonesian Actress Gritte Agatha Supports Omnibus Law on Work Creation Bill

In addition, he also starred in the horror film, ROH (2006), which he starred with Ryan Delon.

Bad experience with a PH, made Putri give up playing soap operas. Therefore, for the time being, she will first vacuum from playing soap operas.

Putri Patricia started her career since the early 2000s. At that time she starred in a soap opera entitled Dewi Fortuna which collided acting with Didi Riyadi which was broadcast by SCTV and made his name skyrocket.

Previously, she had penetrated the world of modelling and pursued acting until the 2011’s. Not only being an actress, but she also became an advertisement star to penetrate the world of presenters on various well-known television stations.

Recently, Princess Patricia has rarely appeared on the screen. But until now she still has many fans who always greet her on her Instagram social media @ putripatricia888.

Now that she is already mature at 40 years old last May, her appearance hasn’t changed much. She also still looks as beautiful as when on the screen. Until now, she is known to be single and often uploads her daily moments on Instagram social media.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

SPORTS

ENTERTAINMENT

HOT NOW!