Jaimee Kenny Death, Dead:-

Real Name: Jaimi Lee Kenny
Age: 33yrs
Death Cause: Unidentified Terminal  Illness
Death Date: Died September 14th 2020

Her real name is Jaimi Kenny, she  died at the age of 33 after a long battle with a long terminal illness. Jaime Kenny died peacefully at Sunshine Coast University Hospital in the early hours of Monday. Jaime Kenny’s mother did not reveal the nature of the sickness that took her daughter’s life. Jaime Kenny who is Grant’s eldest daughter was born in 1987.

Jaimee Kenny Cause Of Death Revealed!

Grant Kenny released a statement today, saying Jaimi had “lost her battle with a long-term illness and passed away peacefully in hospital this morning in the company of loving family” at Sunshine Coast University Hospital.

“Jaimi will forever be remembered as a caring, bright and loving soul who always put others before herself,” Mr Kenny wrote in the statement.

“Our hearts are broken and the pain is immense but we must move forward cherishing every wonderful moment we got to share with our treasured first child.

“We thank the incredible team at the Sunshine Coast University Hospital for their tireless commitment to making her better and giving us as the extra time we were able to spend with her.”

Family Statement:

“It is with a very heavy heart that Lisa and I confirm that our beautiful daughter Jaimi has lost her battle with a long-term illness and passed away peacefully in hospital this morning in the company of loving family. Jaimi will forever be remembered as a caring, bright and loving soul who always put others before herself.

Our hearts are broken and the pain is immense but we must move forward cherishing every wonderful moment we got to share with our treasured first child. We thank the incredible team at the Sunshine Coast University Hospital for their tireless commitment to making her better and giving us as the extra time we were able to spend with her. It goes without saying that this is a very difficult time for family and friends and we trust we will all be allowed to grieve in privacy.”

Tributes For The Late Jaimi Curry Kenny Floods…

“My heart& condolences go out to Lisa & Grant no parents should have to bury their children you are with the angels now fly Jaimi fly high beautiful Jaimi taken far to soon RIP beautiful one”
From Beverly Jennings

“So very very sorry, such a beautiful young woman. May she now fly high with the angels. Condolences to the family for a such heartbreak”

From Myra Wilson

“This is just the saddest of news. Heartfelt love and sincere condolences to the Kenny family at this heartbreaking time.
Australia stands here holding you in our arms.
Love and healing to you all.
Ferry well Jamie. May the Angels keep you safe in their arms”

From Keri Mclnerney

“I remember when you were pregnant with her, I had a son the same year. I can’t even imagine how heartbroken your whole family is right now. This is just so very, very sad.”

From Katherine Uwins

“That’s so sad, Jaimi was young to have gone.. God bless her soul to rest in eternal peace, sympathy and condolences to the grieving Kenny family members and friends”

From Jenny Elliott

You don’t have to fight anymore beautiful lady RIP in the arms of the angels
Condolences to the Curry Kenny family and friends.

From Leanne Browning

Sending my condolences to the Curry/Kenny family. My thoughts and prays are with you and your family at this sad time.

Theresa Hinds

Condolences 2 Grant and Lisa sending love 2 all on this sad time u have your wing’s now so fly high beautiful lady.

Amstar FX Kelly

Terribly sad, I remember when Jaimi was born, all those Curry/Kenny kids were so cute as young children.

Kylie R Loasby

Aww this is so sad!! RIP Jaime! My thoughts are with Lisa and grant and her family and friends at this very sad time