Nella Kharisma Profile

Real Name: Nella Tri Charisma
Age: November 4, 1994 (26yrs)
Birth Place: East Java, Indonesia
Profession: Musician
Agama: ———

Who Is Nella Kharisma

Having a distinctive characteristic of singing in East Java, Nella Kharisma caught the attention of Indonesian music lovers.

The owner’s full name is Nella Tri Charisma, known as a dangdut singer with distinctive characteristics. She is known for her beautiful face which is so seductive when acting on stage.

The woman who is more familiarly called Nella Kharisma was born in Kediri, East Java, November 4, 1994. She started her singing career by appearing in various events with the Monata group.

In 2017, Nella joined a record company, PT Pancal Records. After that, he made a single album called Goyang Reggae, Indonesia Sehat, and Stop Galau. In the album Monata Goyang Reggae, he sang with Ratna Antika and Sodiq Monata.

Through a single titled Jaran Rocking (Jaran Goyang), Nella has now become one of the idols for Indonesian dangdut fans. In less than seven months of being uploaded, the video of Nella’s action on stage performing the song Jaran Rocking (Jaran Goyang) has reached more than 102 million viewers. Nella’s action was called charming when she was 23 years old.

Nella has now become one of the best-selling Koplo swordsmen. She is known as one of the singers who often appears polite and does not indulge in the sexiness of his body. The song is quite light, with straightforward lyrics. The songs use Indonesian and sometimes Javanese language typical of East Java.

Nella’s second song also caught the eye, titled Konco Mesra. This video recorded 55 million views. With Nella’s increasing popularity, her Instagram account is also attracting the attention of fans. Currently, Nella has 1.7 million followers.

However, Nella was asked not to be arrogant about her success. She started poking in the middle of singer Ayu Ting Ting and Via Vallen. Thousands of netizens gave advice to this girl from Kediri via social media to stay grounded in the midst of her popularity. (AA / DN) (Photo: Instagram / nellakharisma)