Lady Red Couture Death

Real Name: Latrice Royale
Age: 48 years
Death Date: 25 July 2020
Death Place: UK
Cause Of Death Cyclic vomiting syndrome

UK Trans-gender Latrice Royale who is also known with her stage nae as actress Lady Red  Couture has passed away.

She died from an undisclosed illness on 25 July 2020 after it was announced that she was admitted in a hospital few days ago. Her cause of death was never disclosed to the public.

Sharing the news to his fan, Jonny wrote “My best friend and sister Lady Red Couture has passed. I am shocked and devastated. I never believed we would lose her like this. Please know this is real and it hurts so bad RIP @mothercouture I love you baby.”

In a lengthy tribute he wrote “”I can’t believe I am writing this message but the unthinkable has happened.

This morning at 5:am i received a call from the hospital letting me know that Lady Red had just passed away. I was told she was improving yesterday and ready to move out of intensive care.

Read Also:  Irish Comedian, Kailum O Connor is dead

But very early this morning she had an episode and coded she was gone. I was just with her Mom and hers sister. We are in shock. We are devastated.

Tributes Floods Twitter

What You Need To Know About Lady Red Couture (Biography)

Lady Red Couture is an actress, known for Leave It on the Floor (2011), Judge Lady Red (2015) and Jonny McGovern: Dickmatized (2011).

Read Also:  18-year-old Liberty Love Henkel Dies In A Tragic Accident

Originally from Park City, Utah, Lady Red Couture has been performing in Los Angeles for 20 years. Couture is a trans woman and her profile helps solidify trans women’s monumental contribution to the art form over the last 50-plus years. “I am a trans woman that lives as the largest drag queen in captivity — not just another drag queen,” she proclaims.

Having been so instrumental in the drag scene for so long, this sassy lady lives up to her social media handle, @MotherCouture, performing and inspiring other local queens and trans women in L.A. She hasn’t been on RDR, but she’s the sidekick on the hit YouTube talk show series Hey Qween, in promos (she was just seen in Medmen’s WeHo media campaign) and has definitely made her mark in the clubs.