Connect with us

Profiles

Picture Kodak

Published

on

Profile & Biography Of Picture Kodak

Real Name: Love Divine
Age: Died at the age of 24 yrs in April 2020
Birthplace: Nigeria
Profession: Professional Dancer & Model
Cause Of Death: Electrocution

Who Is Picture Kodak

Picture Kodak or stage named Video Vixen is a popular Nigerian Dancer and Model

Her real name was Love Divine, she was a Nigerian model and a professional dancer.

Picture Kodak was born on 24 September 1996.

Picture Kodak Death News

Picture Kodak on Wednesday 29 April 2020 was pronounced dead after getting electrocuted while on set.

Her death came as shock to many people especially her fans.

Kodak was reportedly in the home of music video director, Clarence Peters when she was electrocuted while charging her phone.

Before her death, Kodak worked under Westsyde Lifestyle a dance crew that started dancing as friends about seven years ago and three years later, they decided to officially join forces.

According to our media reporters who reached out to Clarence to get words from him about the incident.

One of the last videos she posted on her Instagram page was one of her with popular dancer, Poco Lee.

The death of the dancer who is well-known within the music industry has drawn reaction from some artists.

“The vixen in the Haba Video, ‘picture Kodak’ just died, it hurts so much cos we became close after, I don’t know how to handle my emotions Face with cold sweat,” rapper Blaqbonez said on Twitter.

twitter.com
“I will always remember you for the amazing person that you were, you brought life to everything you touched, it’s too hard for me to grasp the concept of your death but I hope you’re in a better place.”

twitter.com
“I pray that your soul rests well Kodak, I can’t believe I’m typing this, thank you for working with me, I’m going to cherish it even more now cause it can never happen again,” singer Terri also wrote on Twitter.

“I will always remember you for the amazing person that you were, you brought life to everything you touched, it’s too hard for me to grasp the concept of your death but I hope you’re in a better place.”

“I pray that your soul rests well Kodak, I can’t believe I’m typing this, thank you for working with me, I’m going to cherish it even more now cause it can never happen again,” singer Terri also wrote on Twitter.

“This hurt me for real. This is going to be hard for us but we will stay strong for you.”

“I don’t know how the people really close to P.Kodak be feeling right now but man my heart is heavy! the two times we met was pure vibes,” Nigerian musician Dremo wrote.

“Kodak, I still hope and pray you wake up in the morning and we move on like nothing happened. Never met you but Rest In Peace queen,” comedian Taaooma wrote.

Many have also reacted to the death of the dancer on Twitter Nigeria where she is the number one trend at the time of this writing.

Picture Kodak Dance Compilations

 

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

SPORTS

ENTERTAINMENT

HOT NOW!